Library Home Page Online Databases Teacher Directory Course Links AP Courses and Summer Study Social Studies Central Teacher Forms Teacher Resources
About Lynbrook Admin Roles and Responsibilities Annual School Plans Assistance with Online Tools Bell Schedules Challenge Success Common Core and Testing Complaint Procedures Daily Bulletin Facilities Master Planning Guidelines for Emailing Staff Members Guidelines, Policies, Procedures and Forms Map and Directions Principal's News School Attendance Boundaries School Calendar School Profile Staff Directory Technology Integration Use of Facilities WASC (Focus On Learning) Web Publishing Guidelines
Course Information and Planning Art Business Drama English Industrial Technology Living Skills Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies World Languages FUHSD Summer Academy
Student Life Home Class of 2016 Class of 2017 Class of 2018 Class of 2019 ASB Leadership Leadership Team Living the Viking Life Clubs Student Publications Seniors Only
Welcome & Guidance Staff Guidance Department College & Career Center STTAR Program Chinese Placement Test
Viking Athletics Sports Schedules Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Spirit & Dance Athletic Boosters Sports Medicine Viking Pumpkin Run
PTSA LIMB (Music Boosters) ELAC/ Bilingual Committee Alumni Internet Safety Information School Site Council
Staff Directory


Broman, Jan (408) 366-7702 Executive Assistant
Dwyer, John (408) 366-7702 Principal
Erwin, David (408) 366-7706 Assistant Principal of Curriculum & Instruction
Sullivan, Kathleen (408) 366-7703 Assistant Principal of Guidance
Tuana, Craig (408) 366-7707 Assistant Principal of Activities
Wong, Eric (408) 366-7719 Assistant Principal of School Climate


ASB Office

Boehm, Judy (408) 366-7734 School Financial Specialist

Voyager Program

Avila, Jason Voyager Behavior Specialist
Carter, Josie ex.7729 Special Education Secretary
Dekelaita, Albert Therapist- Voyager
Greene, Anne ex.7757 Teacher Special Education Department Chair
Guevara, Ted Para-Educator Voyager
Knudsen, Rose Para-Educator Voyager
McGee, Amber Voyager Behavior Specialist
Metcalfe, Meghan Staff
Riahi, Dokie Therapist- Voyager
Richards, LB Special Education Teacher/ Voyager
Rynders-Taylor, Nieke Special Education Teacher Voyager
Stuart, Denise Teacher

Library and Information Center

Ashworth, Amy ex.7752 Library Media Teacher
Hanford, Rick (408) 366-7731 Library Specialist
Robnett-Robertson, Tonya ex.(408) 366-7731 Library Specialist

Career and College Center

Takahashi, Barb ex.408) 366-7718 College and Career Advisor


Miller, Tom (408) 366-7738 Network Systems Specialist
Phuong, Toan (408) 366-7745 Network & Computer Support Specialist

Para Educators

Aluru, Yamini ex.6808 Para Educator Special Education
Barshow, Cathy Staff
Belmont, Nancy ex.6803 Para Educator Special Education/ Yearbook Assistant Advisor
Chae, Michelle Para Educator Special Education
Chan, Amy ex.7739 EL Program Assistant
Chung, Jerome Para Educator Special Education
Delp, Kenneth Para Educator Special Education
Diaz, Al ex.6507 Para Educator Life Skills
Gbetrah, James Staff
Imafidon, Mary Para Educator Special Education
Jacob, Elsa Para Educator Special Education
Jasper, Amy ex.6507 Para Educator Special Education
Lee, Betty_T_ Para Educator Life Skills
Mangala, Manisha Staff
Park, Grace Para Educator Special Education
Rogers, Lou ex.6822 Para Educator LIfe Skills Program
Sandoval, Isabel Staff
Wehner, Tim ex.7713 Para Educator Special Education

Print Shop

Hott, John ex.7723 Print Center Technician

Program Offices

Boys' P.E. Office, . (408) 366-7728 Office
Choir Office, . (408) 366-7712 Office
Girls' P.E. Office, . (408) 366-7735 Office
Journalism Office (Epic), . (408) 255-4641 Office
Music/Instrumental Office, . (408) 366-7737 Office
Special Education, . (408) 366-7713 Office

Food Services

Brown, Cindy Food Service Assistant
Chan, Morine Food Service Assistant
Clark, Maureen Staff
Cruz, Cathy Staff
Lynch, Megan Food Service Assistant
Yeung, Deborah Food Service Assistant

Facilities Support

Asmara, Asefa Custodian
Avecilla, Henry Custodian
Chamberlain, Steve* (408) 366-7733 School Facilities Manager
Hoang, Suy Custodian
Olivas, Juan Custodian
Ortega, John Pool /Groundskeeper
Pelayo, Carlos Custodian
Pelayo, Fulgencio Groundskeeper
Sebastiao, Anthony Senior Custodian

Administration Offices

Baba, Maya (408) 366-7704 AP Secretary
Bridges, Dawn (408) 366-7743 School Therapist- Student Advocate
Galloway, Mary Ann (408) 366-7780 Senior Clerical Assistant
Galvin, Julie (408) 366-7705 School Data Technician
Goldstein, Malissa (408) 366-7790 Guidance Counselor (Last Names Ph - Z)
Gruenloh, Jamieko (408) 366-7760 School Therapist- Student Advocate
Hendrickson, Diane (408) 366-7710 Registrar
Howden, Shana (408) 366-7767 Guidance Counselor (Last Names I-Pg)
Hunter, Lora (408) 366-7766 Guidance Counselor (Last Names A - H)
Lamb, Mary (408) 366-7715 Attendance Accounting Specialist/Health Aide
Ramirez, Jose (408) 366-7711 Student Conduct Specialist
Sakoda, Linda (408) 366-7709 AP Secretary
Stevens, Brittany (408) 366-7756 School Psychologist