Library Home Page Online Databases Course Links Social Studies Central Summer-Study and AP Assignments Teacher Directory Teacher Forms Teacher Resources Find Great Books
About Lynbrook Staff Directory Daily Bulletin Bell Schedules School Calendar Map and Directions School Attendance Boundaries Principal's News School Profile Testing Data History Focus on Learning (WASC) Annual School Plans Guidelines, Policies, Procedures and Forms Admin Roles and Responsibilities Technology Integration Guidelines for Emailing Staff Members Complaint Procedures Web Publishing Guidelines Assistance with Online Tools Living the Viking Life Common Core and Testing Facilities Master Planning
Course Information and Planning Art Business Drama English Industrial Technology Living Skills Mathematics Physical Education Science Social Studies World Langauges 2013-14 Summer School
Welcome & Guidance Staff Guidance Department College & Career Center STTAR Program Chinese Placement Test
Student Life Home Class of 2014 Class of 2015 Class of 2016 Class of 2017 Leadership Team Clubs Student Publications Seniors Only
Viking Athletics Sports Schedules Parent Contact Info Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports Spirit & Dance Athletic Boosters Sports Medicine
PTSA LIMB (Music Boosters) ELAC/ Bilingual Committee Alumni Internet Safety Information School Site Council
Teacher Directory
Akamichi, Lee ex.6833 Art Teacher/ Art Department Chair
Alderete, Miguel ex.6805 Special Education Teacher
Alonzo, Amanda ex.6809 Science Teacher/ STEM Research Coordinator
Amzallag, Valerie ex.6804 World Language Teacher- French
Atkinson, Sue (408) 366-7771 Voyager Lead Teacher/Dean of Students
Badger, Andrea ex.6906 BusinessTeacher/ Business Depart. Chair./ Student Leadership
Bale, Jeffrey ex.6838 Social Studies Teacher
Ball, Diana ex.6901 English Teacher
Blaschke, Bob ex.6841 Math Teacher
Chan, Joanna ex.6814 English Teacher
Chen, Jasmine ex.3879 World Language Teacher- Chinese
Coble, Drew ex.6849 Science Teacher/ Science Department Chair
Cohen, Laurel ex.6812 English & Drama Teacher/ Drama Department Chair
DeGuzman, Garry ex.6829 Special Education/ ACT 2
DellaSantina, Nicole ex.6826 Science Teacher
Dunlap, Jessica ex.6908 English Teacher
Dybdahl, Jeremy ex.6837 Math Teacher/ Math Department Chair
Ellington, Patrick ex.6801 Math Teacher
Ene, Evyenia ex.6912 English Teacher
Esquivel, Michael ex.6857 World Language Teacher/ Department Chair
Estrella, Angela ex.7752 Library Media Teacher/ Social Studies
Fill, Terri ex.6850 English Teacher
Fong, Carol ex.6835 Science Teacher
Frazita, Vivian ex.6862 Math Teacher
Fulk, Brad ex.6821 Math Teacher
Gordon, Nicole ex.6846 English Teacher/ Epic Student Publication Advisor
Greene, Anne ex.7757 Teacher Special Education Department Chair
Griffin, Jennifer ex.7735 Physical Education Teacher
Hamilton, Megan ex.6869 Culinary Arts & Special Education
Hanford, Rick ex.6900 English Teacher/ Vertigo Student Publication Advisor
Haywood, Darryl ex.6871 Science Teacher
Howden, Kyle ex.6911 Social Studies Teacher
Hunt, Megan ex.6845 Special Education/ Voyager
Hutton, Jennifer ex.6902 World Language Teacher- Spanish
Iams, Ken ex.6842 Math Teacher
Isola, Crystal ex.6874 Choral Music Teacher/ Music Department Chair
Kenworthy, Tim ex.6873 Physical Education Teacher
Kitchen, Jeremy ex.6893 World Language (Japanese) & Social Studies / Athletic Director
Kitson, Patrick ex.6889 Special Education Teacher
Kobayashi, Kumi ex.6905 World Language Teacher- Japanese
Korsunsky, Rita ex.6876 Math Teacher
Kraemer, Sarah ex.6888 Math Teacher
Kruk, Charlotte ex.6877 Art Teacher
Kwong, Mark ex.6836 Math Teacher
Lee, Esther ex.6813 Social Studies Teacher
Lee, Jason ex.6822 Science Teacher
Levin, Erin ex.6825 English Teacher
Loia, Kathleen ex.6840 Science Teacher
Marks, Kimmie ex.6856 Social Studies Teacher
Martell, Nate ex.6819 Social Studies Teacher
McCown, Stacey ex.6839 English Teacher
Miller, Josh ex.6883 English Teacher
Mosher, Charles ex.6884 Industrial Technology & Science Teacher
Nichols, Linda ex.6891 Physical Education Teacher / Athletic Director
Pakaluk, Michael ex.6859 Music Teacher
Peck, George ex.6894 Computer Science Teacher
Penner, Jon ex.6881 Science Teacher
Pugh, David ex.6896 Social Studies Teacher
Quindipan, Michele ex.6892 Math Teacher
Revilla, Kim ex.6899 World Language Teacher - Spanish
Reynolds, Annie ex.6815 Math / Science Teacher
Richards, LB ex.6810 Special Education Teacher/ Voyager
Richmond, Robert ex.6820 English Teacher/ English Department Chair
Rocklin, Roy ex.6847 Science Teacher
Romander, Linnea ex.6872 Math Teacher
Rynders Taylor, Nieke ex.6828 Special Education Teacher Voyager
Safadoost, Saeid ex.6880 Teacher
Schang, Denise ex.6817 World Language Teacher- French
Schmalz, Debbie ex.879 Science Teacher
Schussler, Jim (408) 366-7714 ex.7714 Academic Community Transition Program / Special Education
Seike, Andrew ex.6882 English Teacher
Shull, Ryan ex.6844 Social Studies & Business Teacher
Stolhand, Ashley ex.6821 World Language Teacher- Spanish/ Engage
Taylor, David ex.6865 Science Teacher
Tiederman, Sarah ex.6890 Social Studies Teacher
Torp, Fritz ex.6816 English Teacher
Welsh, Maggie ex.6875 English Teacher
Williams, Mike ex.6897 Social Studies Teacher/ Social Studies Department Chair
Willson, Connie ex.6807 English Teacher
Willson, Paul ex.6806 Art Teacher
Wright, Ray ex.6831 Physical Education Teacher
Yang, Tania ex.6854 Special Education Teacher/ Academic Communication

School Loop Access

Contacting Teachers

By Telephone

Call the main number (408)366-7700 and enter the teacher's extension to leave a voicemail message.

By Email

Click on the envelope to launch your email program. Please review the email guidelines before composing your email.

Teacher Web pages

Log into School Loop to access the course areas of teachers.  Only students, parents and school staff have access to School Loop.

Other Teacher Web Sites

These teachers have web sites hosted by other providers:

DellaSantina, Nicole

Iams, Ken

Korsunsky, Rita

Romander, Linnea

Seike, Andrew (Lit 1 Web) (APLAC)

Gordon, Nicole